Inline Race EventsInline Race ResultsInline Speed Skating NewsUSA

2019 Inline Speed Skating US National Championships Division Results

Division results for the 2019 Inline Speed Skating US National Championships.

Senior Division

Senior Men

Overall National Champion:
Zach Stoppelmoor | Synergy

Senior Men 500 Meters

1. Zach Stoppelmoor – Synergy – 0:44.074
2. Cameron James – Piedmont
3. Spencer Curtis – Piedmont

Senior Men 1500 Meters

1. Michael Pasquarella – Team Florida – 2:20.503
2. Cameron James – Piedmont
3. Spencer Curtis – Piedmont

Senior Men 3000 Meters

1. Zach Stoppelmoor – Synergy – 5:15.932
2. Spencer Curtis – Piedmont
3. Caleb Wakefield – Great Skate Wolverines

Senior Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Vali Thompson | Piedmont

Senior Ladies 500 Meters

1. Vali Thompson – Piedmont – 0:47.300
2. Jazzmyn Foster – TNE Fast Forward
3. Katie Huffman – Team Florida

Senior Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Jazzmyn Foster – TNE Fast Forward – 1:39.233
2. Vali Thompson – Piedmont
3. Katie Huffman – Team Florida

Senior Ladies 2000 Meters

1. Vali Thompson – Piedmont – 3:26.699
2. Jazzmyn Foster – TNE Fast Forward
3. Zephaneah Akana – Synergy

Junior Division

Junior Men

Overall National Champion:
Adrion Workman | Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Junior Men 500 Meters

1. Colton Miller – Team Florida – 0:44.926
2. David Meyer – Stardust
3. Bryson Lawrie – Piedmont

Junior Men 1000 Meters

1. James Sadler – Team Florida – 1:32.746
2. Adrion Workman – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Colton Miller – Team Florida

Junior Men 1500 Meters

1. Adrion Workman – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 3:15.622
2. Bryson Lawrie – Piedmont
3. Ben Brown – Synergy

Junior Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Jessica Broks | Omni Speed Team

Junior Ladies 500 Meters

1. Jessica Broks – Omni Speed Team – 0:47.969
2. Kayla Duque – Team Florida
3. Kaylee Roepoke – Elite Speed of Florida

Junior Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Jessica Broks – Omni Speed Team – 1:40.262
2. Jeilyn Godin – TNE Fast Forward
3. Kaylee Roepoke – Elite Speed of Florida

Junior Ladies 1500 Meters

1. Jessica Broks – Omni Speed Team – 2:36.202
2. Lexi May – Synergy
3. Kayla Duque – Team Florida

Sophomore Division

Sophomore Men

Overall National Champion:
Gabriel Lyons | Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Sophomore Men 500 Meters

1. Gabriel Lyons – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:45.380
2. Julian Rimbey – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Nike Campbell – Rollerdrome Rampage

Sophomore Men 1000 Meters

1. Gabriel Lyons – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
2. Julian Rimbey – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Dayton Ristine – Ohana Racing

Sophomore Men 1500 Meters

1. Gabriel Lyons – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 2:24.902
2. Julian Rimbey – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Dayton Ristine – Ohana Racing

Sophomore Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Paige Dawson | Pattison’s Inline Racing

Sophomore Ladies 500 Meters

1. Makenzie Ritchie – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 0:47.437
2. Gabriela Cardona Castro – Infinity Racing
3. Paige Dawson – Pattison’s Inline Racing

Sophomore Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Alexsis Sebastian – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 1:42.025
2. Paige Dawson – Pattison’s Inline Racing
3. Thalia Staehle – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Sophomore Ladies 1500 Meters

1. Paige Dawson – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 2:31.649
2. Alexsis Sebastian – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Michaela Renick – Auburn Speed Team

Classic Division

Classic Men

Overall National Champion:
Christopher Springer | Synergy

Classic Men 500 Meters

1. Christopher Springer – Synergy – 0:46.254
2. Joseph Fitzgerald – Omni Speed Team
3. Jordan Stelly – Synergy

Classic Men 1000 Meters

1. Jordan Stelly – Synergy – 1:35.250
2. Christopher Springer – Synergy
3. Jacob Daniels – DFW Speed

Classic Men 2000 Meters

1. Brian Talley – DFW Speed – 3:14.897
2. Christopher Springer – Synergy
3. Jordan Stelly – Synergy

Classic Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Misha Averill | Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Classic Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Misha Averill – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:48.791
2. Jamie Kay Talley – DFW Speed
3. Lani Nacol – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Classic Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Misha Averill – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 1:43.371
2. Jamie Kay Talley – DFW Speed
3. Lani Nacol – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Classic Ladies 1500 Meters

1. Misha Averill – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 2:37.117 – New Record
2. Jamie Kay Talley – DFW Speed
3. Lani Nacol – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Grand Classic Division

Grand Classic Men

Overall National Champion:
Jeffrey Puckett | DFW Speed

Grand Classic Men 500 Meters

1. Joshua Fredrickson – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
2. Markevous Humphrey – Synergy
3. Max Diener – Oaks Speed Skating

Grand Classic Men 1000 Meters

1. Jeffrey Puckett – DFW Speed – 1:35.250
2. Max Diener – Oaks Speed Skating
3. Nicholas Allee – Infinity Racing

Grand Classic Men 2000 Meters

1. Jeffrey Puckett – DFW Speed – 3:20.204
2. Joshua Fredrickson – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Max Diener – Oaks Speed Skating

Grand Classic Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Sara Smith | High Point Speed Team

Grand Classic Ladies 500 Meters

1. Marquita Jones – Team Florida – 0:51.269
2. Sara Smith – High Point Speed Team
3. Christy Johnson – Piedmont

Grand Classic Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Sara Smith – High Point Speed Team – 1:48.048
2. Marquita Jones – Team Florida
3. Christy Johnson – Piedmont

Grand Classic Ladies 1500 Meters

1. Sara Smith – High Point Speed Team – 2:50.233
2. Christy Johnson – Piedmont
3. Micki Alapati – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Masters Division

Masters Men

Overall National Champion:
Rob Campbell | Elite Speed

Masters Men 500 Meters

1. Rob Campbell – Elite Speed – 1:35.863
2. Davo Majzun – Emerald Coast
3. Adam Hudek – Synergy

Masters Men 700 Meters

1. Rob Campbell – Elite Speed – 1:35.863
2. Adam Hudek – Synergy
3. John Mueller – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Masters Men 1500 Meters

1. Rob Campbell – Elite Speed – 2:28.918
2. Davo Majzun – Emerald Coast
3. John Mueller – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Masters Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Erin Arnold | Texas Speed Club

Masters Ladies 500 Meters

1. Jillian Schiessl – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:52.190
2. Erin Arnold – Texas Speed Club
3. Jill Leech – Stardust

Masters Ladies 700 Meters

1. Erin Arnold – Texas Speed Club – 1:15.428
2. Jillian Schiessl – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Jill Leech – Stardust

Masters Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Erin Arnold – Texas Speed Club – 1:48.516
2. Jillian Schiessl – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Kiersten Ritchie – Pattison’s Inline Racing

Grand Masters Division

Grand Masters Men

Overall National Champion:
Bryan Hays | Roller King Speed

Grand Masters Men 500 Meters

1. Tom Ritchie – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 0:46.871
2. Jason Metcalf – Texas Speed Club
3. Bryan Hays – Roller King Speed

Grand Masters Men 1000 Meters

1. Bryan Hays – Roller King Speed – 1:38.078
2. Tom Ritchie – Pattison’s Inline Racing
3. Jason Metcalf – Texas Speed Club

Grand Masters Men 1500 Meters

1. Bryan Hays – Roller King Speed – 2:29.743
2. Tom Ritchie – Pattison’s Inline Racing
3. Jason Metcalf – Texas Speed Club

Grand Masters Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Kiki Williams | Synergy

Grand Masters Ladies 500 Meters

1. Kiki Williams – Synergy – 0:55.435
2. Laurie Cicarelli – Astro

Grand Masters Ladies 700 Meters

1. Kiki Williams – Synergy – 1:18.963
2. Laurie Cicarelli – Astro

Grand Masters Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Kiki Williams – Synergy – 1:54.932
2. Laurie Cicarelli – Astro

Veteran Division

Veteran Men

Overall National Champion:
Tim Downey | Omni Speed Team

Veteran Men 500 Meters

1. Tim Downey – Omni Speed Team – 0:48.635
2. William Sullivan – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Brian Krupa – Texas Speed Club

Veteran Men 700 Meters

1. Tim Downey – Omni Speed Team – 1:08.601
2. William Sullivan – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Brian Krupa – Texas Speed Club

Veteran Men 500 Meters

1. Tim Downey – Omni Speed Team – 1:40.183
2. William Sullivan – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Edward (Mike) Stout – Emerald Coast

Veteran Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Pamela Muxlow | Pattison’s Inline Racing

Veteran Ladies 500 Meters

1. Pamela Muxlow – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 0:52.393
2. Roberta Meyer – Stardust
3. Andrea Lyons – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Veteran Ladies 700 Meters

1. Pamela Muxlow – Pattison’s Inline Racing
2. Roberta Meyer – Stardust
3. Michelle Lashley – Synergy

Veteran Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Pamela Muxlow – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 1:44.854 -New Record
2. Roberta Meyer – Stardust
3. Andrea Lyons – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Grand Veteran Division

Grand Veteran Men

Overall National Champion:
Walter Langley | Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Grand Veteran Men 500 Meters

1. Walter Langley – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:48.276
2. Richard Lines – Texas Speed Club
3. Anthony Lee – SDQ Inline Racing

Grand Veteran Men 700 Meters

1. Walter Langley – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 1:09.487
2. Richard Lines – Texas Speed Club
3. Anthony Lee – SDQ Inline Racing

Grand Veteran Men 1000 Meters

1. Walter Langley – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 1:38.361
2. Richard Lines – Texas Speed Club
3. Anthony Lee – SDQ Inline Racing

Grand Veteran Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Nancy Kimball | Pattison’s Inline Racing

Grand Veteran Ladies 500 Meters

1. Nancy Kimball – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 0:54.954
2. Susan Jackson – Skatin Station 2
3. Elizabeth Martin – Omni Speed Team

Grand Veteran Ladies 700 Meters

1. Nancy Kimball – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 1:19.036
2. Susan Jackson – Skatin Station 2
3. Elizabeth Martin – Omni Speed Team

Grand Veteran Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Nancy Kimball – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 1:55.821
2. Elizabeth Martin – Omni Speed Team
3. Tammy Kolda – CDA Inline Speed

Esquire Division

Esquire Men

Overall National Champion:
Al Tinsley | Texas Speed Club

Esquire Men 500 Meters

1. Al Tinsley – Texas Speed Club – 0:51.603
2. John Cassady – Texas Speed Club
3. Harrison Bauer – Oaks Speed Skating Club

Esquire Men 700 Meters

1. Jeremy Kerslake – Auburn Speed Team – 1:12.881
2. Al Tinsley – Texas Speed Club
3. John Cassady – Texas Speed Club

Esquire Men 1000 Meters

1. Al Tinsley – Texas Speed Club – 1:44.587
2. Hernan Diaz – Infinity Racing
3. Harrison Bauer – Oaks Speed Skating Club

Esquire Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Janine Foster | Infinity Racing

Esquire Ladies 500 Meters

1. Janine Foster – Infinity Racing – 0:54.185 – New Record
2. Ami Raynor – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Esquire Ladies 700 Meters

1. Janine Foster – Infinity Racing – 1:16.986 – New Record
2. Ami Raynor – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Esquire Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Janine Foster – Infinity Racing – 1:54.322 – New Record
2. Ami Raynor – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Grand Esquire Division

Grand Esquire Men

Overall National Champion:
Vince Casserly | Stardust

Grand Esquire Men 500 Meters

1. Vince Casserly – Stardust – 0:54.537
2. Clayton Martin – Omni Speed Team
3. Joe Rejsek – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Grand Esquire Men 700 Meters

1. Vince Casserly – Stardust – 1:16.128
2. Dean Hohl – Xtreme Speed
3. Clayton Martin – Omni Speed Team

Grand Esquire Men 1000 Meters

1. Vince Casserly – Stardust – 1:50.237
2. Dean Hohl – Xtreme Speed
3. Clayton Martin – Omni Speed Team

Grand Esquire Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Cathy Ream | Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Grand Esquire Ladies 500 Meters

1. Cathy Ream – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 1:04.383
2. Debra Smotrilla – Texas Speed Club

Grand Esquire Ladies 700 Meters

1. Cathy Ream – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 1:31.774
2. Debra Smotrilla – Texas Speed Club

Grand Esquire Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Cathy Ream – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 2:13.073
2. Debra Smotrilla – Texas Speed Club

Premier Division

Premier Men

Overall National Champion:
Tom Atkins | exas Speed Club

Premier Men 500 Meters

1. Tom Atkins – Texas Speed Club – 0:55.221 – New Record
2. Sandy Emerlig – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Bill Reif – Ohana Racing

Premier Men 700 Meters

1. Tom Atkins – Texas Speed Club – 1:20.288
2. Sandy Emerlig – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Bill Reif – Ohana Racing

Premier Men 1000 Meters

1. Tom Atkins – Texas Speed Club – 1:57.861 – New Record
2. Sandy Emerlig – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Dan Lobo – Precision Racing

Premier Ladies

Overall National Champion:
Donna Shelton | Roller King Speed

Premier Ladies 500 Meters

1. Donna Shelton – Roller King Speed – 1:07.533 – New Record
2. Shannon Nelson – Synergy
3. Jacqueline Jordan – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Premier Ladies 700 Meters

1. Donna Shelton – Roller King Speed – 1:37.063 – New Record
2. Shannon Nelson – Synergy
3. Jacqueline Jordan – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Premier Ladies 1000 Meters

1. Donna Shelton – Roller King Speed – 2:22.116 – New Record
2. Shannon Nelson – Synergy
3. Jacqueline Jordan – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Freshman Division

Freshman Boys

Overall National Champion:
Keith Abney | DFW Speed

Freshman Boys 300 Meters

1. Keith Abney – DFW Speed – 0:27.192
2. Kaiden Woods – Synergy
3. Eian Workman – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Freshman Boys 500 Meters

1. Keith Abney – DFW Speed – 0:46.789
2. Kaiden Woods – Synergy
3. Daniel Gil – Astro

Freshman Boys 1000 Meters

1. Keith Abney – DFW Speed – 1:36.034
2. Eian Workman – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Daniel Gil – Astro

Freshman Girls

Overall National Champion:
Deseree Atwood | Pattison’s Inline Racing

Freshman Girls 300 Meters

1. Deseree Atwood – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 0:29.142
2. Danica Swetz – Great Skate Wolverines
3. Flovia Lee – Rollerdrome Rampage

Freshman Girls 500 Meters

1. Deseree Atwood – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 0:49.172
2. Kendra Darsch – Skagit Speedsters
3. Jordan Holzworth – Team FAST

Freshman Girls 1000 Meters

1. Deseree Atwood – Pattison’s Inline Racing – 1:39.909
2. Jordan Holzworth – Team FAST
3. Stephanie Alconini – Auburn Speed Team

Elementary Division

Elementary Boys

Overall National Champion:
Kaden Catoe | Piedmont

Elementary Boys 300 Meters

1. Kaden Catoe – Piedmont – 0:28.090
2. Hayden Perez – Pattison’s Inline Racing
3. Jacob Chen – Team Florida

Elementary Boys 500 Meters

1. Kaden Catoe – Piedmont – 0:48.805
2. Hayden Perez – Pattison’s Inline Racing
3. Andy Tran – Tiffany’s Inline Speed

Elementary Boys 700 Meters

1. Kaden Catoe – Piedmont – 1:10.278
2. Andy Tran – Tiffany’s Inline Speed
3. Harshav Vijay – Stardust

Elementary Girls

Overall National Champion:
Karizma Wofford | Omni Speed Team

Elementary Girls 300 Meters

1. Karizma Wofford – Omni Speed Team – 0:30.167
2. Gabi Pasquarella – Team Florida
3. Natmar Aguliera – Team Florida

Elementary Girls 500 Meters

1. Karizma Wofford – Omni Speed Team – 0:50.681
2. Torrie Weber – Emerald Coast
3. Elaina Duong – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Elementary Girls 700 Meters

1. Torrie Weber – Emerald Coast – 1:14.541
2. Karizma Wofford – Omni Speed Team
3. Elaina Duong – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Juvenile Division

Juvenile Boys

Overall National Champion:
Xavier Cosme | Unattached

Juvenile Boys 200 Meters

1. Xavier Cosme – Unattached – 0:21.012
2. Kaleb Weber – Ocala Speed
3. Jacob Allen – Skatin Station 2

Juvenile Boys 300 Meters

1. Kaleb Weber – Ocala Speed – 0:30.956
2. Xavier Cosme – Unattached
3. Brady Ankney – Ocala Speed

Juvenile Boys 500 Meters

1. Omar Ndione – Rolling Warriors – 0:51.566
2. Brady Ankney – Ocala Speed
3. Xavier Cosme – Unattached

Juvenile Girls

Overall National Champion:
Sadhana Ganesan | TNE Fast Forward

Juvenile Girls 200 Meters

1. Sadhana Ganesan – TNE Fast Forward – 0:20.877
2. Kaia McKinley – Rollerdrome Rampage
3. Anne Polkinghorn – Tiffany’s Inline Speed

Juvenile Girls 300 Meters

1. Sadhana Ganesan – TNE Fast Forward – 0:31.076
2. Brielle Bollinger – Roller King Speed
3. Kaia McKinley – Rollerdrome Rampage

Juvenile Girls 500 Meters

1. Sadhana Ganesan – TNE Fast Forward – 0:52.219
2. Brielle Bollinger – Roller King Speed
3. Kaia McKinley – Rollerdrome Rampage

Primary Division

Primary Boys

Overall National Champion:
Sebastian Ramirez | Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Primary Boys 200 Meters

1. Sebastian Ramirez – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:22.272
2. Kristain Hategekimana – Skagit Speedsters
3. Jaden Enoc – Roller King Speed

Primary Boys 300 Meters

1. Sebastian Ramirez – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:33.659
2. Kristain Hategekimana – Skagit Speedsters
3. William Fentress – Southern Speed

Primary Boys 400 Meters

1. Sebastian Ramirez – Pattison’s Team Xtreme – 0:44.801
2. Kristain Hategekimana – Skagit Speedsters
3. William Fentress – Southern Speed

Primary Girls

Overall National Champion:
Kynley Patterson | Ocala Speed

Primary Girls 200 Meters

1. Kynley Patterson – Ocala Speed – 0:22.340
2. Teagan Ressler – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Alexa Swetz – Great Skate Wolverines

Primary Girls 300 Meters

1. Anabele Diaz – Infinity Racing – 0:35.786
2. Teagan Ressler – Pattison’s Team Xtreme
3. Arya Sullivan – Great Skate Wolverines

Primary Girls 400 Meters

1. Kynley Patterson – Ocala Speed – 0:44.803
2. Anabele Diaz – Infinity Racing
3. Teagan Ressler – Pattison’s Team Xtreme

Tiny Tot Division

Tiny Tot Boys

Overall National Champion:
Tahnyr Malone | Rollerdrome Rampage

Tiny Tot Boys 100 Meters

1. Stryker Skogrand – Rollerdrome Rampage – 0:13.207
2. William Bollinger – Roller King Speed
3. Greyson Fossum – Pattison’s Team

Tiny Tot Boys 200 Meters

1. Tahnyr Malone – Rollerdrome Rampage – 0:25.429
2. William Bollinger – Roller King Speed
3. Stryker Skogrand – Rollerdrome Rampage

Tiny Tot Boys 300 Meters

1. Tahnyr Malone – Rollerdrome Rampage – 0:38.705
2. William Bollinger – Roller King Speed
3. Stryker Skogrand – Rollerdrome Rampage

Tiny Tot Girls

Overall National Champion:
Chloe Enoc | Roller King Speed

Tiny Tot Girls 100 Meters

1. Chloe Enoc – Roller King Speed – 0:16.127
2. Aadhya Raja – Middlesex Racing
3. Kayleigh Guill – Premier Racing

Tiny Tot Girls 200 Meters

1. Chloe Enoc – Roller King Speed – 0:32.547
2. Aadhya Raja – Middlesex Racing
3. Kayleigh Guill – Premier Racing

Tiny Tot Girls 200 Meters

1. Chloe Enoc – Roller King Speed – 0:48.508
2. Aadhya Raja – Middlesex Racing
3. Kayleigh Guill – Premier Racing

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button