Inline Race EventsInline Speed Skating News

The 2019 Orlando Classic Inline Speed Skating Invitational

The largest inline roller speed skating event in the WORLD returns in 2019! Bigger, better and stronger! The 2019 Orlando Classic Inline Speed Skating Invitational is April 18th – April 21st in sunny Orlando, Florida. You do not want to miss this epic inline speed skating event that features both indoor and outdoor inline speed skating competition from around the world.

Event Address:

866 S Goldenrod Rd Orlando, Florida

Call For Details: (407) 619-9503

Event Facebook Page: https://www.facebook.com/events/223148971965561/

Event Website: https://orlandoclassicinline.com

For Coaches: The Orlando Classic doesn’t forget about you! This year our owner extraordinaire Chris Maganias would like to invite all of our coaches to hop on board the Astro Army Truck Friday night April 19, 2019 after skating and head out to a spectacular dinner at Texas de Brazil for a night of camaraderie, networking, and just plain Chris Hospitality!
We look forward to seeing all soon!

Event History: The Orlando Classic is a legendary event that started in the late 1980’s and exploded through the 90’s bringing skaters from around the world to the Beautiful Orlando Florida for a rare like no other in the world both Indoor and Outdoor.

Some of the greatest skaters in history have all attended the Orlando event and now with the joining of World Skate, this has no become an international event like no other and will surely be an event you do not want to miss!

Tentative Schedule:

Thursday April 18

Open Practice from 3pm to 6pm

Friday April 19

ORLANDO CLASSIC 2018 TENTATIVE SCHEDULE

* SIGNIFIES CUP EVENT

Friday March 29, 2018

*Jr and Sr Flying 100M

Standard Division MIDDLE DISTANCES

Tiny Tot Girls and Boys

Primary Girls and Boys

Juvenile Girls and Boys

Elementary Girls and Boys

Freshman Girls and Boys

Sophomore Men and Ladies

*JR WORLD CLASS 500M SEMIS

*SR WORLD CLASS 500M SEMIS

Junior Ladies

Junior Men

Senior Ladies

Senior Men

Classic Ladies

Classic Men

Masters Ladies

Master Men

Veterans Ladies and Men

Esquire Ladies and Men

* JR WORLD CLASS 500M Final

* SR WORLD CLASS 500M Final

Standard Division Short DISTANCES

Tiny Tot Girls and Boys

Primary Girls and Boys

Juvenile Girls and Boys

Elementary Girls and Boys

Freshman Girls and Boys

Sophomore Men and Ladies

*JR WORLD CLASS 1000M Heats

*SR WORLD CLASS 1000M Heats

Junior Ladies

Junior Men

Senior Ladies

Senior Men

Classic Ladies

Classic Men

Masters Ladies

Master Men

Veterans Ladies and Men

Esquire Ladies and Men

* JR WORLD CLASS 1000M SEMIS

* SR WORLD CLASS 1000M SEMIS

STANDARD DIVISION SHORT DISTANCE FINALS

Tiny Tot Girls and Boys

Primary Girls and Boys

Juvenile Girls and Boys

Elementary Girls and Boys

Freshman Girls and Boys

Sophomore Men and Ladies

Junior Ladies

Junior Men

Senior Ladies

Senior Men

Classic Ladies

Classic Men

Masters Ladies

Master Men

Veterans Ladies and Men

Esquire Ladies and Men

*JR WORLD CLASS 1000M FINALS

*SR WORLD CLASS 1000M FINALS

6:00 am Astro Indoor

Saturday April 20
Race Schedule
SATURDAY March 30, 2018

Standard Division Long DISTANCES

Tiny Tot Girls and Boys

Primary Girls and Boys

Juvenile Girls and Boys

Elementary Girls and Boys

Freshman Girls and Boys

Sophomore Men and Ladies

Junior Ladies

Junior Men

Senior Ladies

Senior Men

Classic Ladies

Classic Men

Masters Ladies

Master Men

Veterans Ladies and Men

Esquire Ladies and Men

Standard Division Long DISTANCES FINALS

Tiny Tot Girls and Boys

Primary Girls and Boys

Juvenile Girls and Boys

Elementary Girls and Boys

Freshman Girls and Boys

Sophomore Men and Ladies

Junior Ladies

Junior Men

Senior Ladies

Senior Men

Classic Ladies

Classic Men

Masters Ladies

Master Men

Veterans Ladies and Men

Esquire Ladies and Men

NOVICE DIVISION SHORT DISANCE HEATS

Primary Girls and Boys (6 & 7) 200M

Juvenile Girls and Boys (8 & 9) 300M

Elementary Girls and Boys (10 & 11) 300M

Freshman Girls and Boys (12 & 13) 300M

Sophomore Men and Ladies (14 & 15) 500M

Junior Men and Ladies (16 & 17) 500M

Senior Men and Ladies (18 – 26) 500M

Classic Men and Ladies (27 – 34) 500M

Masters Men and Ladies (35 – above) 500M

NOVICE DIVISION SHORT FINALS

Primary Girls and Boys (6 & 7) 200M

Juvenile Girls and Boys (8 & 9) 300M

Elementary Girls and Boys (10 & 11) 300M

Freshman Girls and Boys (12 & 13) 300M

Sophomore Men and Ladies (14 & 15) 500M

Junior Men and Ladies (16 & 17) 500M

Senior Men and Ladies (18 – 26) 500M

Classic Men and Ladies (27 – 34) 500M

Masters Men and Ladies (35 – above) 500M

*JR WORLD CLASS LONG DISTANCE FINALS

*SR WORLD CLASS LONG DISTANCE FINALS

NOVICE DIVISION LONG DISANCE HEATS

Primary Girls and Boys (6 & 7) 200M

Juvenile Girls and Boys (8 & 9) 300M

Elementary Girls and Boys (10 & 11) 300M

Freshman Girls and Boys (12 & 13) 300M

Sophomore Men and Ladies (14 & 15) 500M

Junior Men and Ladies (16 & 17) 500M

Senior Men and Ladies (18 – 26) 500M

Classic Men and Ladies (27 – 34) 500M

Masters Men and Ladies (35 – above) 500M

NOVICE DIVISION LONG DISTANCE FINALS

Primary Girls and Boys (6 & 7) 200M

Juvenile Girls and Boys (8 & 9) 300M

Elementary Girls and Boys (10 & 11) 300M

Freshman Girls and Boys (12 & 13) 300M

Sophomore Men and Ladies (14 & 15) 500M

Junior Men and Ladies (16 & 17) 500M

Senior Men and Ladies (18 – 26) 500M

Classic Men and Ladies (27 – 34) 500M

Masters Men and Ladies (35 – above) 500M

NOVICE 2 PERSON RELAYS

STANDARD 2 PERSON RELAYS INCL. MIXED

3 PERSON RELAYS

6AM Astro Indoor

SUNDAY APRIL 21
OUTDOOR EVENT
OUTDOOR INFORMATION COMING SOON!

6AM – 4PM
TBD

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button