Inline Race Results

2016 Indoor Speed Skating National Championships Results

2016-inline-speed-skating-national-championships
images courtesy of Joe Hanna and Scott Tinson.

Inline Speed Skating National Championships Results

Long Distance Final Results – July 19, 2016

Tiny Tot Girls 300 Meter

1. Jillian Dowland – 2016 National Champion
2. Hannah Bull
3. Taylor Smith

Tiny Tot Boys 300 Meter

1. Prince Brown – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Sebastian Agudelo
3. Aidan Marrow

Primary Girls 400 Meter

1. Alicia McBride – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Brooke Stillwaggon
3. Torrie Weber

Primary Boys 400 Meter

1. Zayden Wilson – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Braxton Jester
3. Gavin Geiger

Juvenile Girls 500 Meter

1. Ariana Medchill – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kylee Parker
3. Cassandra Gerdin

Juvenile Boys 500 Meter

1. Noah Selvaraj – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Haydan Griffin
3. Jacob Melton

Elementary Girls 700 Meter

1. Paige Dawson – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Makenzie Ritchie
3. Michaela Renick

Elementary Boys 700 Meter

1. Nike Campbell – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Keith Abney
3. Giovanni Dausi

Freshman Girls 1000 Meter

1. Serena Glover – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Alexsis Sebastian
3. Shya Saylor

Freshman Boys 1000 Meter

1. Nicholas Taylor – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Tristen Ackerman
3. Dayton Ristine

Sophomore Ladies 1500 Meter

1. Corinne Stoddard – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Nikki Martin
3. Alli Pfander

Sophomore Men 1500 Meter

1. Cooper McLeod – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Cameron James
3. Sabien Tinson

Junior Ladies 1500 Meter

1. Whitney Emerick – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Mikayla Shawver
3. Sadie Kerslake

Junior Men 2000 Meter

1. Zach Stopplemore – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Daniel Brown
3. Taylor Asberry

Senior Ladies 2000 Meter

1. Franchesca Bell – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kelsey Helman
3. Chelsi LeGault

Senior Men 3000 Meter

1. Herbert Harbison – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Tanner Worley
3. Christian Keesler

Classic Ladies 1500 Meter

1. Nicole Bischoff – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Alison Long
3. Shelby Deramus

Classic Men 2000 Meter

1. Brian Talley – 2016 USA National Champion
2. KC Boutiette
3. Josh Fredrickson

Grand Classic Ladies 1500 Meter

1. Sarah Smith – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Elizabeth Martiko

Grand Classic Men 2000 Meter

1. Jamal Jones – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Adam Miller
3. Robert Campbell

Master Ladies 1000 Meter

1. Mardy Goldsmith – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jillian Schiessl
3. Erin Arnold

Master Men 1500 Meter

1. Jimmy Blair – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Bryan Hays
3. Tom Ritchie

Grand Master Ladies 1000 Meter

1. Kasey Felter – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Patricia Leazier
3. Cheryl Buenrostro

Grand Master Men 1500 Meter

1. Michael Fortner – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jim Davis
3. William Sullivan

Veteran Ladies 1000 Meter

1. PJ Muxlow – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Deborah Brown
3. Nancy Kimball

Veteran Men 1000 Meter

1. Tim Downey – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Dean Bull
3. Jim Larson

Grand Veteran Ladies 1000 Meter

1. Tamela Foster – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Janine Foster
3. Elizabeth Martin

Grand Veteran Men 1000 Meter

1. Daryl Hunter – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Willard Harvell Jr
3. Walter Langley

Esquire Ladies 1000 Meter

1. Cathy Ream – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Ami Raynor
3. Debra Smotrilla

Esquire Men 1000 Meter

1. Martin Laufer – 2016 USA National Champion
2. David Weber
3. Jim Bourgeois

Grand Esquire Ladies 1000 Meter

1. Donna Shelton – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Awilda Epp
3. Kristine McAleer

Grand Esquire Men 1000 Meter

1. Efforest Allmond – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kevin Boyer
3. Dave Pate

indoor-speed-skating-nationals-2016

Sprint Final Results – July 18, 2016

Tiny Tot Girls 100 Meter

1. Hannah Bull – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jillian Dowland
3. Taylor Smith

Tiny Tot Boys 100 Meter

1. Prince Brown – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Sebastian Agudelo
3. Aidan Marrow

Primary Girls 200 Meter

1. Alicia McBride – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Torrie Weber
3. Elaina Duong

Primary Boys 200 Meter

1. Zayden Wilson – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Braxton Jester
3. Braxton Miller

Juvenile Girls 200 Meter

1. Cassandra Gerdin – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Deseree Atwood
3. Kylee Parker

Juvenile Boys 200 Meter

1. Noah Selvaraj – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kaden Catoe
3. Hayden Griffin

Elementary Girls 300 Meter

1. Mackenzie Ritchie – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Paige Dawson
3. Michaela Renick

Elementary Boys 300 Meter

1. Keith Abney – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Giovanni Dausi
3. Nike Campbell

Freshman Girls 300 Meter

1. Serena Glover – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Alexsis Sebastain
3. Andi Wynkoop

Freshman Boys 300 Meter

1. Nicholas Taylor – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Grant Laufer
3. Nicholas Hoff

Sophomore Ladies 500 Meter

1. Corinne Stoddard – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Alli Pfander
3. Trinity Bond

Sophomore Men 500 Meter

1. Cameron James – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Sabien Tinson
3. Cooper McLeod

Junior Ladies 500 Meter

1. Whitney Emerick – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Anna Lapella
3. Cheyanne Couperthwaite

Junior Men 500 Meter

1. Matthew Fortner – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Daniel Brown
3. Spencer Curtis

Senior Ladies 500 Meter

1. Mariah Richardson – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Franchesca Bell
3. Kelsey Helman

Senior Men 500 Meter

1. Tanner Worley – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Justin Stelly
3. Herbert Harbison

Classic Ladies 500 Meter

1. Nicole Bischoff – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Shakari Gilbert
3. Shelby Deramus

Classic Men 500 Meter

1. Brian Talley – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Caleb Ingle
3. Matthew Nauss

Grand Classic Ladies 500 Meter

1. Sara Smith – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Elizabeth Martinko
3. Marquita Jones

Grand Classic Men 500 Meter

1. Jamal Jones – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Robert Campbell
3. Shannon Pendergraft

Master Ladies 500 Meter

1. Jillian Schissel – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Mardy Goldsmith
3. Erin Arnold

Master Men 500 Meter

1. Jimmy Blair II – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jarrad Gettys
3. Jay Dawson

Grand Master Ladies 500 Meter

1. Patricia Leazier – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kasey Felter
3. IleenCorbishley

Grand Master Men 500 Meter

1. Michael Fortner – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jim Davis
3. William Sullivan

Veteran Ladies 500 Meter

1. PJ Muxlow – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Deborah Brown
3. Nancy Kimball

Veteran Men 500 Meter

1. Tim Downey – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jim Larson
3. Dean Bull

Grand Veteran Ladies 500 Meter

1. Janine Foster – 2016 USA National Champion

2. Tamela Foster
3. Elizabeth Martin

Grand Veteran Men 500 Men

1. Daryl Hunter – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Al Tinsley
3. Walter Langley

Esquire Ladies 500 Meter

1. Cathy Ream – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Ami Raynor
3. Debra Smotrilla

Esquire Men 500 Meter

1. Martin Laufer – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jim Bourgeois
3. Paul Sherwin

Grand Esquire Ladies 500 Meter

1. Donna Shelton – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kristine McAleer
3. Awilda Epp

Grand Esquire Men 500 Meter

1. Kevin Boyer – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Efforest Allmond
3. Dave Pate

2016-speed-skating-national-championships-indoors

Middle Distance Final Results – July 17, 2016

Tiny Tot Girls 200 Meter

1. Jillian Dowland – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Hannah Bull
3. Ayana Haynes

Tiny Tot Boys 200 Meter

1. Prince Brown – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Sebastian Agudelo
3. Aidan Marrow

Primary Girls 300 Meter

1. Alicia McBride – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Torrie Weber
3. Maddison Roepcke

Primary Boys 300 Meter

1. Zayden Wilson – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Braxton Jester
3. Gavin Geiger

Juvenile Girls 300 Meter

1. Deseree Atwood – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Cassandra Gerdin
3. Ariana Medchill

Juvenile Boys 300 Meter

1. Kaden Catoe – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Noah Selvara
3. Ryan Carista

Elementary Girls 500 Meter

1. Makenzie Ritchie – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Michaela Renick
3. Danica Swetz

Elementrary Boys 500 Meter

1. Keith Abney – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Giovanni Dausi
3. Jason Weesner

Freshman Girls 500 Meter

1. Serena Glover – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Shya Saylor
3. Alexsis Sebastian

Freshman Boys 500 Meter

1. Grant Laufer – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Dayton Ristine
3. Nicholas Taylor

Sophomore Women 1000 Meter

1. Corinne Stoddard – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Nikki Martin
3. Alli Pfander

Sophomore Men 1000 Meter

1. Cooper McLeod – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Cameron James
3. Sabien Tinson

Junior Women 1000 Meter

1. Cheyanne Couperthwaite – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Whitney Emrick
3. Mikayla Shawver

Junior Men 1000 Meter

1. Matthew Fortner – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Daniel Brown
3. Zach Stoppelmoor

Senior Women 1000 Meter

1. Franchesca Bell – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kelsey Helman
3. Chrysta Rands

Senior Men 1000 Meter

1. Tanner Worley – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jarrett Paul
3. Jonathan Blair

Classic Women 1000 Meter

1. Nicole Bischoff – 2016 USA National Champion – 1:42.449 New Record!
2. Shakari Gilbert
3. Alison Long

Classic Men 1000 Meter

1. Brian Talley – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Josh Fredrickson
3. C.J. Esquivel

Grand Classic Women 1000 Meter

1. Sara Smith – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Elizabeth Martinko
3. Marquita Jones

Grand Classic Men 1000 Meter

1. Adam Miller – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Robert Campbell
3. Houston Tim

Master Women 700 Meter

1. Mardy Goldsmith – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jillian Schiessl
3. Erin Arnold

Master Men 1000 Meter

1. Jimmy Blair II – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Tom Ritchie
3. Harry Howlett

Grand Master Women 700 Meter

1. Patricia Leazier – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kasey Felter
3. Sandie Peeden

Grand Master Men 1000 Meter

1. Jim Davis – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Ryan Chrisler
3. Brian Kruppa

Veteran Women 700 Meter

1. Deborah Brown – 2016 USA National Champion
2. PJ Muxlow
3. Nancy Kimball

Veteran Men 700 Meter

1. Tim Downey – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jim Larson
3. Dean Bull

Grand Veteran Women 700 Meter

1. Janine Foster – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Tamela Foster
3. Elizabeth Martin

Grand Veteran Men 700 Meter

1. Walter Langley – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Al Tinsley
3. Daryl Hunter

Esquire Women 700 Meter

1. Cathy Ream – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Ami Raynor
3. Debra Smotrilla

Esquire Men 700 Meter

1. Martin Laufer – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Jim Bourgeois
3. Paul Sherwin

Grand Esquire Women 700 Meter

1. Donna Shelton – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kristine McAleer
3. Awilda Epp

Grand Esquire Men 700 Meter

1. Dave Pate – 2016 USA National Champion
2. Kevin Boyer
3. Efforest Allmond

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button