2013 USA Outdoor Speed Skating Nationals

2013 USA Outdoor Inline Speed Skating Nationals

The 2013 USA Outdoor National Championships took place in Colorado Springs and Fountain, Colorado where the fastest inline speed skaters competed on the road and track for the title of outdoor national champion. Junior and senior competitors will raced for the title of outdoor national champion in various distances while vying for a position on the 2013 FIRS World Inline Speed Skating Championship Team. We have some of the results listed below.

World Class Men Results:

200 Meter
1. Benjamin Cary – Stockton, NJ
2. Maurice Hall – Richmond, VA
3. Michael Ringer Jr. – Cedar Hill, TX
4. Donavan Sellers – Des Moines, IA
5. Jarrett Paul – Tampa, FL
6. Kevin Carroll – Donora, PA
7. Sean O’Brien – Franklin, MA
8. Wesley Gandy – Chesterfield, VA

20,000 Meter Elimination Race
1. Jarrett Paul – Tampa, FL
2. Michael Cheek – Greensboro, NC
3. Wesley Gandy – Chesterfield, VA
4. Devin Firek – Orlando, FL
5. Michael Ringer Jr. – Cedar Hill, TX
6. Gene McBrien – Milton, FL
7. Jonathan Bell – Orlando, FL
8. Brian Talley – Haltom City, TX

500 Meter
Finals
1. Jarrett Paul – Tampa, FL
2. Donavan Sellers – Des Moines, IA
3. Michael Ringer Jr. – Cedar Hill, TX
4. Kevin Carroll – Donora, PA

Placement Race
1. Maurice Hall – Richmond, VA
2. Devin Firek – Orlando, FL
3. Wesley Gandy – Chesterfield, VA
4. Sean O’Brien – Franklin, MA

10,000 Meter Points Race
1. Michael Cheek – Greensboro, NC
2. Devin Firek – Orlando, FL
3. Wesley Gandy – Chesterfield, VA
4. Brian Talley – Haltom City, TX
5. Gene McBrien – Milton, FL
6. Colin Wakefield – Enumclaw, WA
7. Jacob Daniels – Tracy, CA
8. Kevin Carroll – Donora, Pa

2013 USA Outdoor Inline Speed Skating Nationals

World Class Women Results:

200 Meter
1. Erin Jackson – Ocala, FL
2. Julie Glass – Fountain Hills, AZ
3. Hailey Leech – Crystal Lake, IL
4. Nicole Bischoff – Stanhope, NJ
5. Misha Averill – Puyallup, WA
6. Chelsi LeGault – Hayden, ID
7. Annette Stapleton – Harper Woods, MI
8. Lani Nacol – Santa Rosa, CA

20,000 Meter Elimination Race
1. Julie Glass – Fountain Hills, AZ
2. Erin Jackson – Ocala, FL
3. Hailey Leech – Crystal Lake, IL
4. Annette Stapleton – Harper Woods, MI
5. Chelsi LeGault – Hayden, ID
6. Nastassia Hamor – Milpitas, CA
7. Misha Averill – Puyallup, WA
8. Jamie Carney – Springfield, MO

500 Meter
Finals

1. Julie Glass – Fountain Hills, AZ
2. Erin Jackson – Ocala, FL
3. Hailey Leech – Crystal Lake, IL
4. Misha Averill – Puyallup, WA

Placement Race
1. Lani Nacol – Santa Rosa, CA
2. Nastassia Hamor – Milpitas, CA
3. Nicole Bischoff – Stanhope, NJ
4. Chelsi LeGault – Hayden, ID

10,000 Meter Points Race
1. Annette Stapleton – Harper Woods, MI
2. Chelsi LeGault – Hayden, ID
3. Nastassia Hamor – Milpitas, CA
4. Lani Nacol – Santa Rosa, CA
5. Hailey Leech – Crystal Lake, IL
6. Misha Averill – Puyallup, WA
7. Jamie Carney – Springfield, MO
8. Rachel DiJulio – Wakefield, RI

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>